Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Tottenham

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Tottenham on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Addison Primary43976%22%28.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Albion Primary29288%25%29.5
Aldborough Primary228
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Alfred Salter Primary46590%26%30.3
All Saints' C of E Primary21190%37%31.0
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Allen Edwards Primary45881%34%29.5
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary29390%43%30.9
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Ark Academy1118
ARK Atwood Primary Academy180
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
ARK Globe Academy122688%19%29.7
Arnhem Wharf Primary59578%15%27.5
Ashburnham Community18489%26%30.4
Ashmead Primary29593%37%30.4
Ashmole Primary23353%13%26.6
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Avanti Court Primary245
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Avonmore Primary21885%44%30.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Barlby Primary34681%33%29.3
Barley Lane Primary74187%34%29.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Beecroft Garden Primary34782%25%29.3
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Bellenden Primary27686%21%28.9
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Beormund Primary3571%0%26.8
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Bessemer Grange Primary48588%32%30.2
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Bonneville Primary39788%25%28.6
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Bousfield Primary43484%47%30.6
Boutcher C of E Primary207100%37%31.0
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Brackenbury Primary50582%32%30.7
Braintcroft Primary77063%17%27.3
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Britannia Village Primary45184%42%30.3
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Brookland Junior22488%27%30.1
Brooklands Primary25497%43%31.4
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Brunswick Park Primary57270%10%27.5
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35585%18%29.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Calverton Primary41685%17%28.3
Camelot Primary52281%23%28.4
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Canary Wharf College159
Canary Wharf College 2NEW
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Cardwell Primary48898%59%31.9
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Chadwell Primary53581%15%29.1
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Chalkhill Primary53893%25%29.9
Charles Dickens Primary38395%36%30.9
Charlotte Sharman Primary34081%26%29.0
Charlton Manor Primary46083%19%28.5
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Cherry Garden470%0%15.0
Cherry Orchard Primary24997%50%32.2
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Chesterton Primary44980%38%29.8
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Childeric Primary45989%26%29.2
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Chingford C of E Primary182
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary24092%33%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary18887%13%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary17988%20%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church C of E Primary21189%57%32.0
Christ Church C of E Primary20770%11%27.3
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Churchfield C of E VA Primary31073%5%27.4
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Clapham Manor Primary45385%24%29.1
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Clore Tikva45793%33%30.4
Cobourg Primary43894%17%29.6
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
College Park920%0%12.0
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Comber Grove34291%11%28.2
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Coppice Primary47989%32%30.1
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary413100%58%32.7
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Crampton23881%31%29.7
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Crawford Primary48092%10%28.3
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Cubitt Town Junior35577%12%28.1
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Deptford Park Primary67267%18%27.8
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Discovery Primary59091%27%29.8
Dog Kennel Hill48872%24%27.8
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Downshall Primary56884%35%30.1
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Drew Primary44678%20%28.3
Dulwich Hamlet Junior35895%47%31.5
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Durand Academy111886%33%30.0
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Eden Primary90
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Edgware Primary334
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edmonton County1598
Edmund Waller Primary46976%26%28.8
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Eglinton Primary58265%25%27.7
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Elm Court86
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Emmanuel Community53
Enfield Heights Academy51
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
English Martyrs RC Primary46186%22%29.7
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Fairlop Primary76795%33%30.6
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Falconbrook Primary31881%12%28.1
Farnham Green Primary62281%23%29.1
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Five Elms Primary52871%10%27.3
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Flora Gardens Primary25777%20%29.1
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Fossdene Primary39185%10%29.0
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Fox Primary32898%86%34.7
Foxfield Primary62567%4%26.8
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Friars Primary Foundation22685%22%29.2
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Fryent Primary58470%18%27.8
Fulham Primary30191%26%29.8
Fullwood Primary47275%27%29.0
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Gallions Primary61080%16%28.7
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Gateway Academy69090%35%30.2
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
George Carey C of E Primary46588%28%29.2
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Gilbert Colvin Primary44687%45%31.0
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Glade Primary49785%33%29.5
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
Glenbrook Primary41578%20%28.8
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Gloucester41467%5%26.5
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Godwin Primary59591%28%30.4
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Good Shepherd RC Primary25597%50%31.1
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Goodrich Community Primary71483%34%29.5
Goose Green Primary47373%19%28.3
Gordonbrock Primary59993%49%30.9
GoresbrookNEW
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grafton Primary92577%18%28.5
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Grange Primary36887%18%28.7
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Greenside Primary22489%41%30.7
Griffin Primary37896%39%30.5
Grinling Gibbons Primary304NANANA
Grove Primary56487%26%29.9
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College178695%31%30.5
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Halstow Primary33595%59%32.4
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary234100%85%34.1
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Harbinger Primary35966%12%27.8
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy East DulwichNEW
Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park39578%16%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Harris Primary Free Peckham121
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1490%0%12.3
Haymerle710%0%12.6
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Heathbrook Primary40992%20%29.8
Heber Primary48479%34%30.4
Henry Fawcett Primary33761%13%29.3
Henry Green Primary47165%17%27.7
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Herbert Morrison Primary23075%14%27.8
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Heronsgate Primary79590%34%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
High View Primary3350%0%NA
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Hill Mead Primary47385%10%28.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Hollydale Primary27076%12%27.4
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Holy Cross RC41090%41%30.8
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22493%32%30.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ilderton Primary40996%33%31.6
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Invicta Primary34093%30%29.9
Isaac Newton Academy362
Islamia Primary39281%29%29.1
Ivydale Primary47780%15%28.2
Jack Tizard64SUPPSUPPSUPP
James Wolfe Primary and Centre for the Deaf49187%40%30.7
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Jessop Primary45475%15%28.4
John Ball Primary51590%37%30.8
John Betts Primary23883%38%29.6
John Bramston Primary51584%26%29.9
John Burns Primary21095%37%29.8
John Donne Primary49478%30%30.5
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes52784%19%28.5
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
John Stainer Community Primary32793%29%29.4
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Jubilee Primary46174%6%26.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Kender Primary38490%17%29.0
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Keyworth Primary39067%11%26.9
Kidbrooke Park Primary40584%8%28.2
King Solomon Academy78187%33%29.9
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Kings Avenue45272%9%27.8
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Langdon AcademyNEW
Langford Primary22361%25%27.3
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)45073%4%26.0
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47489%33%30.7
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Lena Gardens Primary21488%23%30.0
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
Limes Farm Junior14572%5%27.4
Linton Mead Primary45177%9%29.1
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Longlands Primary and Nursery19695%16%29.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Loughborough Primary50980%16%28.3
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Lucas Vale Primary41993%37%30.9
Lyndhurst Primary36181%31%29.4
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
Macaulay C of E Primary22293%32%30.2
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Malorees Junior23590%36%30.4
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Manford Primary53780%17%28.5
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Manor1310%0%13.0
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Marks Gate Junior33361%13%26.5
Marlborough Primary32577%23%28.7
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Melcombe Primary37594%26%29.7
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Meridian Primary25193%36%30.4
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Michael Faraday40988%32%29.9
Miles Coverdale Primary24692%40%31.4
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Millennium Primary42189%31%30.2
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Monteagle Primary73678%20%28.0
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Morden Mount Primary36583%43%29.6
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Mossford Green Primary37487%39%29.8
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Mulgrave Primary52184%10%28.4
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Myatt Garden Primary50587%47%30.2
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
New King's Primary19893%23%29.6
Newbridge1380%0%12.0
Newbury Park Primary92988%25%30.3
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Nightingale Primary23886%21%28.6
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education27774%35%29.8
North Beckton Primary55273%23%28.4
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
North West London Jewish Day28491%41%31.4
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Northway930%0%13.2
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Notre Dame Catholic Primary20788%19%28.5
Oak View820%0%12.5
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Oasis Academy Johanna24586%14%28.6
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46185%27%29.8
Oliver Goldsmith Primary51573%11%27.7
Oratory RC Primary21193%41%32.0
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior24092%45%31.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary20696%58%32.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary23092%63%31.9
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Park Lane Primary48378%27%28.5
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Park Walk Primary24077%30%29.7
Parkhill Junior36590%35%30.7
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Phoenix Arch30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Phoenix Primary43395%29%30.5
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Pilgrims' Way Primary25688%16%28.3
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Prendergast - Vale College64669%2%26.2
Preston Manor1825
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21783%35%29.2
Queen's Park Primary31590%22%29.0
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Queensmill1420%0%13.3
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Reay Primary24689%25%30.2
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Riverside Primary32890%38%29.6
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Robert Browning Primary35189%14%28.5
Roding Primary107774%14%27.9
Roding Primary50991%16%28.9
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Rotherhithe Primary46275%11%27.8
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Russet House950%0%12.3
Rye Oak Primary51054%11%24.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea47080%24%29.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary Magdalene C of E Primary40393%17%30.4
Saint Mary RC Primary39278%20%28.6
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Salusbury Primary66382%23%29.1
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
School 21291
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Servite RC Primary23593%63%32.1
Seven Mills Primary23793%28%30.6
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Shaftesbury Park Primary26088%23%28.4
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Sherington Primary49395%43%31.1
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
Sir Francis Drake Primary19683%38%30.2
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Sir John Lillie Primary44485%22%30.3
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Snowsfields Primary23271%17%27.8
Soho Parish C of E Primary145100%50%32.7
Solebay Primary122
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
South Rise Primary66289%45%31.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Southwark Free33
Southwark Park45482%16%28.9
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Southwood Primary54369%12%27.4
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Alfege with St Peter's C of E Primary24977%12%28.4
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary20789%11%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary41377%11%27.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary40786%33%29.6
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20592%50%31.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20997%41%31.1
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15396%39%30.8
St Bede's Catholic Primary47298%51%31.8
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
St Charles RC Primary31789%35%30.0
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21959%17%27.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Edmund's Catholic21478%26%29.1
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Edward's RC Primary38678%16%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Francesca Cabrini Primary41573%27%28.6
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
St Francis RC Primary42563%15%27.1
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20093%29%30.1
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary34171%23%27.6
St George's C of E Primary17475%13%27.4
St George's C of E Primary22396%38%30.4
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary18596%38%31.9
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
St Helen's Catholic27583%22%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St James & St John C of E Primary18788%33%29.6
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St James the Great RC Primary22481%15%28.7
St James' C of E Primary49288%24%29.5
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St James's Hatcham C of E Primary24076%24%28.4
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St John the Divine C of E Primary227100%38%30.7
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary2420%0%NA
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St John's RC Primary23592%35%30.0
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20586%21%28.8
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary34778%19%28.6
St Johns' and St Clements C of E Primary40472%28%28.9
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary218100%57%32.5
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24083%12%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19971%32%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary247100%64%32.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary29579%9%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40495%30%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary23178%26%29.1
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary33198%28%31.8
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St Jude's C of E Primary20887%53%31.2
St Jude's C of E Primary16665%10%27.8
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary31497%13%28.9
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Luke's C of E Primary19392%33%30.2
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%23%29.7
St Margaret's C of E Primary29576%21%28.5
St Margaret's Lee C of E Primary24192%62%32.4
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
St Mark's C of E Primary18486%4%28.3
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20993%43%31.4
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary20096%37%31.3
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary20176%20%27.8
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22981%11%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22996%31%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's Lewisham C of E Primary24879%18%27.9
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Mary's RC Primary18494%29%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary34881%33%29.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Matthew Academy120369%8%26.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Matthew's, Westminster20086%23%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth34880%28%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary22388%24%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Paul's Way Trust1032
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Peter's Catholic Primary43591%21%30.0
St Peter's Catholic Primary21093%57%31.8
St Peter's C of E Primary24772%14%27.9
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary30687%41%30.9
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
St Peter's Primary22796%37%32.1
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Saviour's Catholic Primary23787%23%30.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary20182%50%29.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary28582%39%29.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary23679%4%27.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary29396%64%32.7
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36778%27%29.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24286%28%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Stockwell Primary52653%3%26.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Sudbourne Primary35095%36%31.1
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Sulivan Primary28997%33%30.8
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Surrey Square Primary45688%19%29.4
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Thames View Junior44074%19%28.0
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The Brook990%0%12.9
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy23296%62%32.9
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
The James Cambell Primary86673%9%28.2
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
The Livity870%0%12.3
The London Oratory133295%37%31.1
The Minerva Academy87
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
The New Rush Hall6033%0%19.8
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
The Village2340%0%12.0
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Theydon Bois Primary31477%20%28.7
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Thorntree Primary25375%32%28.7
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Tidemill Academy46588%30%29.8
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Tower Bridge Primary20860%12%27.0
Townsend Primary24270%7%27.1
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Trinity2750%0%12.0
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Turney Primary and Secondary Special1210%0%12.0
Turnham Primary52179%10%28.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Underhill237
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Upshire Primary Foundation19473%10%27.3
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Valence Primary103997%38%31.6
Vauxhall Primary233100%39%31.4
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Victory20475%17%27.4
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Walnut Tree Walk Primary29487%30%29.9
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Warren Junior46696%46%31.2
Waterside2738%0%23.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Wembley Primary90486%23%29.9
Wendell Park Primary46580%18%29.0
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
Westbridge Primary21861%6%26.8
Westbridge PrimaryNEW
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20286%31%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Whitehall ParkNEW
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
William Torbitt Primary68278%30%29.3
Wingfield Primary21674%26%28.7
Winsor Primary58865%14%26.9
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Wix Primary31469%17%27.6
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary36186%17%28.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Woodhill Primary54084%30%29.8
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Wykeham Primary561100%57%32.3
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50993%19%29.6
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Tottenham Independent